Tourist Visa Requirements To Germany

I had a friend who want to invite her sister here in Germany. Her sister is from the Philippines. I tried to help them search what are the requirements in order to obtain a German tourist Visa and what paper works they also need here in Germany so that they can invite her sister. Below are some of the visa requirements.

I also would like to suggest especially to Filipinos who want to obtain a German tourist visa to visit the German Embassy site in the Philippines for more important informations. below is the website address;
http://www.manila.diplo.de

What are the visa requirements for a short-term (tourist or business) visa?

* evidence that you have enough money to cover the costs of your stay in Germany
* if you don’t have proof of sufficient funds, you’ll need an invitation from someone based in Germany pledging to cover all your costs
* travel health insurance with a minimum coverage of EUR 30,000, which is valid in all Schengen countries
* demonstrate the willingness and ability to return to your own country

 
 

Leave a Reply

 

Resources

Add to Technorati Favorites

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

FEEL FREE TO FOLLOW AND SUBSCRIBE TO GET UPDATED WITH MY LATEST POSTS ABOUT GERMANY. THANKS AND HAVE FUN!


WANT TO EXCHANGE LINK WITH ME? READ HERE FIRST

Unless otherwise stated, all articles and photographs used on this site, including thumbnails, are the Author's property and are ©copyright. Please do not use our photos without our permission. If you wish to use one of our photos on your personal website or blog, please send us the link to the page where it is being used and the photo must be linked back to this site. We hope that you respect the Authors' request. Thank you for your respect and understanding!

Copyright © 2008-2013 Travel and Explore Germany | All Rights Reserved

Blog Design by Simple Blog MakeOver